Skip to content

Tour dates

APR 18     O S L O  (NO)  Naustet sold out

MAY 05    B E R L I N  (DE)  xJazz Festival – tickets

MAY 26    L E V A N G E R  (NO)  Falstadsenteret – tickets

JUN 01     L I L L E H A M M E R  (NO)  Norsk Litteraturfestival – tickets

JUN 03     O R A N G E  B L O S S O M  S P E C I A L  (DE)  Beverungen – tickets

JUN 25     H A R S T A D  (NO)  Festspillene i Nord-Norge – tickets

JUN 28     M U N I C H  (DE)  Ampere – tickets

JUN 29     N Ü R N B E R G  (DE)  St. Katharina Open Air – tickets

JUN 30     W A I D H O F E N  A N  D E R  T H A Y A  (AT)  Musikfest – tickets

JUL 15       L A  M A R  D E  L A S  M U S I C A S  (ES)  Cartagena – tickets

JUL 21       V I N J E R O C K  (NO)  Eidsbugarden sold out

JUL 27      M E S Ø Y  (NO)  Brødrene Berbusmel – tickets

AUG 17     M O S S  (NO)  Christian Frederik-dagene – tickets

AUG 18     G R E E N  M A N  F E S T I V A L  (UK)  Brecon Beacons – tickets

SEP 06      B J Ø R N S O N F E S T I V A L E N  (NO)  Molde – tickets

SEP 28      K O L B O T N  (NO)  Kolben kulturhus – tickets

OCT 20     M O  I  R A N A  (NO)  Smeltedigelen – tickets

OCT 21     T R O N D H E I M  (NO)  Byscenen – tickets

NOV 10     B A R C E L O N A  (ES)  Sidecar Factory Club – tickets

( . . . )

Tusen takk to FFUKKulturrådet and Music Norway making the tour possible.

See past dates

2017

JAN 13     L O N D O N  (UK)  Southbank Centre

JAN 18     I S T A N B U L  (TU)  Salon IKSV

JAN 19     I S T A N B U L  (TU)  Salon IKSV

FEB 14     K A N S A S  (US)  Stockyard Sounds

FEB 17     K A N S A S  (US)  Folk Alliance International

MAR 05   O S L O  (NO)  The National Opera

MAR 27    D R E S D E N  (DE)  Tonne Jazz Club

MAR 28    E R L A N G E N  (DE)  E-Werk Club

MAR 29    F R A N K F U R T  (DE)  St. Peter Café

MAR 30    C O L O G N E  (DE)  Gebäude 9

MAR 31    T A L L I N N  (EE)  Tallinn Music Week

APR 01     N I J M E G E N  (NE)  Doornroosje

APR 02     M Ü N S T E R  (DE)  Pumpenhaus

APR 05     U T R E C H T  (NE)  Tivoli, De Helling

APR 06     L O N D O N  (UK)  Bush Hall

 

2016

APR 04     A A R H U S (DK) Spot Festival

MAY 17     A M S T E R D A M (NL) Sugar Factory

MAY 23     B E R L I N (DE) Acud

MAY 24     P A R I S (FR) Le Truskel

JUN 04     S E N J A (NO) Kråkeslottfestivalen

AUG 11      H A N N O V E R (DE) Martinskirche – with Orchester im Treppenhaus

AUG 14     L E E U W A R D E N (NL) Troubadour Treffen

SEP 20     P A R I S (FR) Espace B

SEP 23     M A D R I D (ES) Días Nórdicos

SEP 24     C O L O G N E (DE) Emergent Sounds Festival

SEP 25     G R A Z (AT) Steirischer Herbst

SEP 26     B U D A P E S T (HU) Gozsdu Manó Klub

SEP 27     B R N O (CZ) Skøg

SEP 28     O L O M O U C (CZ) Jazz Tibet Club

SEP 29     P R A G U E (CZ) Café Potrvá

OCT 01    A M S T E R D A M (NL)  Jeruzalemkerk

OCT 03    L O N D O N (UK) St. Giles-in-the-Fields

OCT 06    B E R L I N (DE) Silent Green

OCT 07    H A M B U R G (DE) Häkken

OCT 08    D A R M S T A D T (DE) Bedroomdisco

OCT 12     L A R V I K Bølgen

OCT 13     N Ø T T E R Ø Y Kulturhuset

OCT 14     S K I E N Ibsenhuset

OCT 15     K R I S T I A N S A N D Kick

OCT 19     B E R G E N Hulen

OCT 20     B E R G E N Hulen

OCT 21      S T A V A N G E R Folken

OCT 22     B Ø  I  T E L E M A R K Gullbring

OCT 28     T R O N D H E I M Samfundet – with Trondheimsolistene

NOV 01    B O D Ø Stormen – with Trondheimsolistene

NOV 05    O S L O Oslo World Music Festival – with Arkhangelsk Chamber Orchestra

NOV 10    T R O M S Ø Driv – with Arkhangelsk Chamber Orchestra

NOV 11     F I N N S N E S Kulturhuset – with Arkhangelsk Chamber Orchestra

NOV 15     A L T A City Scene – with Arkhangelsk Chamber Orchestra

NOV 16     L A K S E L V Kinoen – with Arkhangelsk Chamber Orchestra

NOV 17     K I R K E N E S Finnmark Litteraturfestival – with Arkhangelsk Chamber Orchestra

NOV 18     O S L O Waiting for Snowden

NOV 26     V I E N N A (AT) Bluebird Festival

DEC 02     A N K A R A (TU) Nordik Müzik Festivali

DEC 07     L O N D O N (UK) Hoxton Hall

JAN 18     I S T A N B U L  (TU)  Salon IKSV

JAN 19     I S T A N B U L  (TU)  Salon IKSV

FEB 14     K A N S A S  (US)  Stockyard Sounds – tickets

FEB 17     K A N S A S  (US)  Folk Alliance Festival – tickets

 

2015

07.01.15 – Skjervøy vgs
07.01.15 – Nordreisa vgs
08.01.15 – Finnsnes kulturhus
09.01.15 – Nordkjosbotn vgs
12.01.15 – Tromsø domkirke
13.01.15 – Tromsø domkirke
15.01.15 – Bardufoss vgs
15.01.15 – Salangen kulturhus
16.01.15 – Harstad kirke

31.01.15 – Trondheim Calling
06.02.15 – ISFiT, Trondheim
27.02.15 – Salon IKSV, Istanbul (TU)
28.02.15 – Salon IKSV, Istanbul (TU)

06.03.15 – Riksscenen, Oslo – with Rachel Sermanni
07.03.15 – Møsstrond kyrkje, Rauland
13.03.15 – Bakeribyggfestivalen, Mo i Rana
21.03.15 – Hanse Songfestival, Stade (DE)
29.03.15 – Union Scene, Drammen – with Vashti Bunyan
04.06.15 – Sans og samling, Leknes
26.06.15 – Halfway Festival, Bialystok (PL) – with Podlaska Philharmonic Orchestra
04.07.15 – Egersund visefestival
11.07.15 – Kråkeslottet, Senja – with Ellen Sofie Hovland
17.07.15 – Theather Kuckucksheim, Adelsdorf (DE)
19.07.15 – Vega kirke, Vegadagan
05.08.15 – Peer Gynt-stemnet, Gålå
08.08.15 – Noisefest, Hammamet (TU)
04.09.15 – Saga visefestival, Aursfjord
08.10.15 – Jakobskirken, Oslo

Días Nordicós 2016
04.11.15 – Estacion Mapocho, Santiago (CH)
06.11.15 – Xirgu, Buenos Aires (AR)
07.11.15 – Centro Cultural Kirchner, Buenos Aires (AR)
12.11.15 – SESC Pompeia, Sao Paulo (BR)
14.11.15 – Cineteca Nacional, Mexico City (MX)

04.12.15 – Hovedsporet, Spikkestad
10.12.15 – Nobelprisens fakkeltog, Oslo

2014

17.01.14 – Cementen, Stavanger
19.01.14 – Rennweg 8, Zürich (CH) – Sold out!
21.01.14 – Villa Sträuli, Winterthur (CH) – Sold out!
22.01.14 – Café Martha, Bern (CH) – Sold out!
23.01.14 – Grabenhalle, St. Gallen (CH)– Sold out!
25.01.14 – Stabbur Amfi, Leira i Valdres – Sold out!
27.01.14 – Fléda, Brno (CZ)
28.01.14 – WUK, Vienna (AT)
29.01.14 – Palac Akropolis, Prague (CZ) – Sold out!
01.02.14 – Barby, Tel Aviv (ISR)

01.03.14 – Klanggut Festival, Leipzig (GE)
02.03.14 – Fitcher’s Vogel, Berlin (GE)
08.03.14 – Teaterfabrikken, Ålesund
09.03.14 – Ungdomshuset, Sekken/Molde – Sold out!
13.03.14 – Coffee Annan, Trondheim – Sold out!
14.03.14 – Coffee Annan, Trondheim – Sold out!
15.03.14 – Kulturkirken Jakob, Oslo – Sold out!
18.03.14 – Vinterfestuka i Narvik
19.03.14 – Vinjehuset, Åmot
20.03.14 – Ibsenhuset, Skien
21.03.14 – Nøtterøy kulturhus – Sold out!
22.03.14 – Bølgen kulturhus, Larvik – Sold out!
26.03.14 – Hulen, Bergen
27.03.14 – Førdehuset, Førde
28.03.14 – Tou scene, Stavanger
04.04.14 – Motel Mozaique, Rotterdam (NL)
11.04.14 – Rock mot Rus, Andenes

Train Tour 2014
23.04.14 – Flèche d’Or, Paris (FR)
25.04.14 – Barents Ecology Film Festival, Petrozavodsk (RU)
26.04.14 – Grend, Essen (DE)
27.04.14 – K4, Nürnberg (DE)
28.04.14 – Schon Schön, Mainz (DE)
29.04.14 – Lagerhaus, Bremen (DE)
30.04.14 – Tonne, Dresden (DE)
01.05.14 – Räng Teng Teng, Freiburg (DE)
02.05.14 – Franz K., Reutlingen (DE)
03.05.14 – KFZ, Marburg (DE)
05.05.14 – Jazz Tibet Club, Olomouc (CZ)

28.05.14 – Festzaal, Torhout (BE)
29.05.14 – Immergut Festival (DE)
31.05.14 – Kråkeslottfestivalen, Senja – Sold out!
01.06.14 – Evenes kirke

20.06.14 – Best Kept Secret Festival (NL)
21.06.14 – Petter Dass-dagene, Alstahaug
22.06.14 – Vetfjellet, Alstahaug
27.06.14 – Steinkjerfestivalen, Steinkjer
04.07.14 – Moldjord kirke, Beiarn
11.07.14 – Ikkjevel, Grimstad

17.07.14 – G! Festival, Göta (FO)

19.07.14 – Vinjerock, Valdres
20.07.14 – Baroniet Rosendal
25.07.14 – Artijuli, Senja
26.07.14 – Sørøyrocken, Finnmark

01.08.14 – Meløydagan, Bolga – Sold out!
03.08.14 – Naturvernforbundet, Oslo
07.08.14 – Varangerfestivalen, Vadsø – Sold out!
16.08.14 – Sommermålselv, Øverbygd
21.08.14 – Café General, Kristiansand
22.08.14 – Parkenfestivalen, Bodø
29.08.14 – Nordsjøfestivalen, Farsund
11.09.14 – Hamsunsenteret, Hamarøy
19.09.14 – Lofothallen, Leknes
24.09.14 – Sortland jazzfestival, Sortland

06.10.14 – The Castle, Manchester (UK)
07.10.14 – The Boileroom, Guildford (UK)
08.10.14 – Komedia Studio Bar, Brighton (UK)
09.10.14 – Old Queens Head, London (UK)
10.10.14 – 99 Mary Street, Sheffield (UK)
11.10.14 – Tigmus, Oxford (UK)

31.10.14 – Skudneshavn internasjonale litteraturfestival
01.11.14 – Skudneshavn internasjonale litteraturfestival
15.11.14 – Les Boreales, Caen (FR)
21.11.14 – Stokkøya sjøsenter, Fosen
30.11.14 – Oslo Konserthus, ‘Konsert som varmer’

15.12.14 – Ole Dalens juleshow, Trondheim
30.12.14 – Klimafestivalen §112, Oslo

2013

26.01.13 – Trondheim Calling, Trondheim
08.02.13 – ISFiT, Trondheim
14.02.13 – by:Larm (Universal label night), Oslo (NO)

10.03.13 – Katarina’s living room, Banska Stiavnica (SK)
22.03.13 – Spellemannsprisen, NRK1 – with Norwegian Radio Orchestra (KORK)

02.04.13 – Prinzenbar, Hamburg (DE)
04.04.13 – Bi Nuu, Berlin (DE)
05.04.13 – Ampere, München (DE)
06.04.13 – Hafen 2, Frankfurt (DE)
07.04.13 – Gebäude 9, Köln (DE)
08.04.13 – Sous 623, Amsterdam (NE)
09.04.13 – People’s Place, Amsterdam (NE)
10.04.13 – Whelans, Dublin (IR)
11.04.13 – St. Pancras Old Church, London (UK) – Sold out!
13.04.13 – Little Waves, Genk (BE)
14.04.13 – Botanique, Brussels (BE)
15.04.13 – La Machine de Moulin Rouge, Paris (FR)
17.04.13 – Rockefeller, Oslo

18.05.13 – The Great Escape, Brighton (UK)
24.05.13 – Kråkeslottfestivalen, Senja
26.05.13 – Kråkeslottfestivalen (solo), Senja

10.06.13 – Isfjord Radio, Svalbard
27.06.13 – Såpeloftet, Dverberg
28.06.13 – Festspillene i Nord-Norge, Harstad

03.07.13 – Wrightegaarden, Langesund
05.07.13 – Hovefestivalen, Arendal
13.07.13 – Breminale, Bremen (DE)
14.07.13 – Stimmen Festival, Lörrach (DE)
17.07.13 – Skåtøy vise- og poesifestival
27.07.13 – Sommerfesten på Giske
31.07.13 – Artijuli, Senja
10.08.13 – Skandaløs Festival, Neukirchen (DE)
11.08.13 – Weinturm Open Air, Bad Windsheim (DE)
23.08.13 – Stabbur Amfi, Valdres
05.09.13 – Café Stift, Lillehammer
07.09.13 – Into the Great Wide Open, Vlieland (NE)

11.09.13 – Østsia, Kristiansand
12.09.13 – Folken, Stavanger
13.09.13 – Hulen, Bergen
14.09.13 – Festiviteten, Haugesund
15.09.13 – Gamle Bø kirke, Bø i Telemark
19.09.13 – Driv, Tromsø
20.09.13 – Kulturhuset, Bodø
21.09.13 – Lofotkatedralen, Kabelvåg
25.09.13 – Rokken, Volda
26.09.13 – Stua til Oda, Molde
28.09.13 – Energimølla, Kongsberg

04.10.13 – Salon IKSV, Istanbul (TU)
05.10.13 – Salon IKSV, Istanbul (TU)
10.10.13 – Strømløst @ Rockefeller, Oslo
31.10.13 – New Fall Festival, Düsseldorf (DE)
07.11.13 – Vondelkerk, Amsterdam (NE)
08.11.13 – Paradijskerk, Rotterdam (NE)
09.11.13 – Meet & Greet, Leiden (NE)
10.11.13 – Roepaen Monastery, Ottersum (NE)
11.11.13 – St. Pancras Old Church (UK)
13.11.13 – Sint Remberts, Torhout (BE)
14.11.13 – Kulturkaffee, Brüssel (BE)
15.11.13 – De Kluize, Oosterzele (BE)
16.11.13 – Feinkost lampe, Hannover (DE)
17.11.13 – Fachwerk Gievenbeck, Münster (DE)
18.11.13 – Jungestheater, Göttingen (DE)
19.11.13 – Bastian’s living room, Köln (DE)
20.11.13 – Acoustic set @ Cairo, Würzburg (DE)
21.11.13 – Manufaktur, Schorndorf (DE)
22.11.13 – Theater Kuckucksheim, Adelsdorf (DE)
23.11.13 – Explore the North Festival, Leeuwarden (NE)
23.11.13 – Petra’s living room, Allingawier (NE)

06.12.13 – Språkåret 2013, Ørsta
27.12.13 – Pila, Skaland

2012

27.01.12 – Nordlysfestivalen, Tromsø
23.03.12 – Rock mot Rus, Andenes

02.06.12 – Kråkeslottfestivalen, Senja
03.06.12 – Harstad Kulturhus, Harstad
05.07.12 – MS Gamle Helgeland, Sandnessjøen
06.07.12 – Træna Kirke, Trænafestivalen
07.07.12 – Det fabelaktige naustet, Trænafestivalen
21.07.12 – Buktafestivalen, Tromsø
03.08.12 – Senjafestivalen, Gryllefjord
18.08.12 – Storfjord Arbeiderfestival
26.08.12 – Parkteatret, Oslo

28.09.12 – Truth is concrete, Graz (AT)
29.09.12 – Steirischer Herbst, Graz (AT)
01.11.12 – Kroa i Bø (support for Kråkesølv)
30.11.12 – Med Eggkleiva Mannskor, Skaun
01.12.12 – Med Eggkleiva Mannskor, Skaun
15.12.12 – Det fabelakige naustet, Oslo

2011

14.01.11 – Eurosonic Festival, Groningen (NL)
27.01.11 – Maschinenhaus, “The future of Norwegian Music”, Berlin (DE)
04.02.11 – ABC Live, Etne
13.02.11 – Wilmington Arms, London (UK)
19.02.11 – Propeller studios, Oslo (by:Larm)

26.02.11 – Knust, Hamburg (DE)
27.02.11 – Gebaude 9, Cologne (DE)
01.03.11 – Panorama Bar, Frankfurt (DE)
02.03.11 – Manufaktur, Schorndorf (DE)
03.03.11 – Ampere, Munich (DE)
04.03.11 – Karlstorbahnhof, Heidelberg (DE)
06.03.11 – Skala, Leipzig (DE)
07.03.11 – Hau2, Berlin (DE)
09.03.11 – Gleis 22, Muenster (DE)
10.03.11 – Parterre, Basel (CH)
28.03.11 – The Slaughtered Lamb, London (UK)
29.03.11 – The Slaughtered Lamb, London (UK)

02.04.11 – Huset, with Einar Stray & Therese Aune, Copenhagen (DK)
16.04.11 – Rock mot Rus, With Einar Stray & Therese Aune, Andøya

27.04.11 – Point FMR, Paris (FR)
28.04.11 – Roepaen Monastery (supporting Lisa Germano), Ottersum (NE)
29.04.11 – Paradiso, Amsterdam (NL)
30.04.11 – Dranouter aan Zee Festival, De Panne (BE)
01.05.11 – AB Club, Brussels (BE)
09.05.11 – The Slaughtered Lamb, London (UK)
12.05.11 – The Great Escape, Brighton (UK)
14.05.11 – The Great Escape, Brighton (UK)

04.06.11 – Kråkeslottfestivalen, Senja
09.06.11 – Go North!, Inverness (UK)
17.06.11 – Medby Kapell, Senja
26.06.11 – Go with the Flø
03.07.11 – Sommer i Melbu
10.07.11 – Artijuli, Senja
25.07.11 – Koriazhma culture center (RU)
26.07.11 – Kotlas park (RU)
27.07.11 – Komanda-29, Vatsa Park (RU)
06.08.11 – Dranouter Festival (BE)
11.08.11 – Haldern Pop Festival, am Niederrhein (DE)
12.08.11 – Lagerhaus, Bremen (DE)
13.08.11 – Dockville Festival, Hamburg (DE)
14.08.11 – Folk im Park, Nürnberg (DE)
18.08.11 – The Camp, London (UK)
19.08.11 – Bargate Castle, Southampton (UK)
21.08.11 – Green Man Festival, Abergavenny (UK)

13.10.11 – Jakobskirken, Oslo (with Einar Stray and Therese Aune)
09.11.11 – Privat Club, Berlin (DE)
10.11.11 – Beatpol, Dresden (DE)
11.11.11 – Feinkost Lampe, Hannover (DE)
12.11.11 – Haldern Pop Bar, Rees-Haldern (DE)
13.11.11 – Grend, Essen (DE)
14.11.11 – Le Gibus (solo), Paris (FR)
15.11.11 – Räucherkammer, Wiesbaden (DE)
18.11.11 – N9, Eeklo (BE)
19.11.11 – Botanique, Brussels (BE)
20.11.11 – Merlin, Nijmegen (NL)
21.11.11 – Paradiso, Amsterdam (NL)
23.11.11 – Vooruit, Gent (BE)
24.11.11 – ISC, Bern (CH)
25.11.11 – Les Prisons, Moudon (CH)
01.12.11 – Sub Scene, Oslo
15.12.11 – “Vi tenner våre lykter”, Slottet, Oslo

2010

01.01.10 – With Einar Stray & Therese Aune, Månefisken, Oslo
07.01.10 – Martinique, Stavanger
13.01.10 – Viken fhs, Gjøvik
14.01.10 – Finnsnes gaard, Finnsnes
15.01.10 – Verdensteatret, Tromsø
03.02.10 – Releasekonsert, Grefsenkollen, Oslo
05.02.10 – God morgen Norge, TV2
16.02.10 – Biblioteket, Chateau Neuf, Oslo
19.02.10 – Folketeatret (by:Larm), Oslo
19.02.10 – Strykjernet (by:Larm), Oslo
20.02.10 – Nordklang Festival, St. Gallen (CH)
21.02.10 – St. Laurenzenkirche, St. Gallen (CH)
26.02.10 – Finnsnes kulturhus, Finnsnes
27.02.10 – Tromsø kulturhus, Tromsø
27.02.10 – Driv, Tromsø
06.03.10 – Sinus, Bodø
08.03.10 – Plastelina, Harstad
11.03.10 – Divan du Monde, Paris (FR)
13.03.10 – Verdensteatret, Narvik
19.03.10 – Musikkflekken, Sandvika
26.03.10 – Rock mot rus, Andenes
08.03.10 – Thomasgaarden, Røros
09.04.10 – Blaest, Trondheim
10.04.10 – Toneheim fhs, Hamar
16.04.10 – Bingo’n, Lillehammer
17.04.10 – Energimølla, Kongsberg
21.04.10 – Charlies bar, Kristiansand
22.04.10 – Martinique, Stavanger
23.04.10 – Hulen, Bergen
30.04.10 – Parkteatet, Oslo
05.05.10 – U1, Oslo

19.05.10 – Tjili pop, København (DK)
21.05.10 – Spot festival, århus (DK)
22.05.10 – Gimle, Roskilde (DK)
24.05.10 – Bang Bang Club, Berlin (DE)
25.05.10 – Haus73, Hamburg (DE)

29.05.10 – Release, Floriography LP, Big Dipper, Oslo
29.05.10 – Lilleraturfestivalen, Lillehammer
09.06.10 – Herr Nilsen, Oslo
11.06.10 – Lofoten international art festival, Svolvaer
20.06.10 – En sommernatt ved fjorden, Tjuvholmen, Oslo
21.06.10 – Festspillene i Nord-Norge, Harstad
22.06.10 – Sofieprisen, Gamle logen, Oslo
24.06.10 – Bukta kickoff, Tromsø
25.06.10 – With Einar Stray & Therese Aune, Volumfestivalen
26.06.10 – Volumfestivalen, Elverum
30.06.10 – Den siste glaede, Lillesand
01.07.10 – Hovefestivalen, Arendal
07.07.10 – VG-listashowet, Trondheim torg
09.07.10 – Lillekos, Traenafestivalen
09.07.10 – With Einar Stray & Therese Aune, Træna chapel
10.07.10 – Kirkehelleren, Traenafestivalen
16.07.10 – Kråkeslottet, Senja
17.07.10 – Buktafestivalen, Tromsø
24.07.10 – Månefestivalen, Fredrikstad
28.07.10 – NUs sommerleir, Rennesøy
29.07.10 – Skåtøy, Kragerø
30.07.10 – Torpfestivalen, Vestby
31.07.10 – Sommerfesten på Giske
06.08.10 – Senjafestivalen, Gryllefjord
07.08.10 – Folkefest mot oljeboring, Kabelvåg
13.08.10 – Nyksundfestivalen, Vesterålen

14.08.10 – Musik Hug, St. Gallen (CH)
15.08.10 – Drahtseilbahn, St. Gallen (CH)
15.08.10 – Kriens Kirche, Luzerne (CH)
17.08.10 – Bucherladen, Appenzell (CH)
18.08.10 – Alpenhof, Oberegg (CH)

21.08.10 – Pstereofestivalen, Trondheim
21.08.10 – Vår frue kirke, Trondheim
02.09.10 – Feinkost Lampe, Hannover (DE)
03.09.10 – Merlin, Stuttgart (DE)
04.09.10 – Lerkendal stadion, Trondheim (with A-ha)

09.09.10 – The Old Blue Last, London (UK)
11.09.10 – End of the Road Festival (UK)
13.09.10 – The Slaughtered Lamb, London (UK)
14.09.10 – Night & Day Cafe, Manchester (UK)
16.09.10 – Dias Nordicos, Madrid (ES)
24.09.10 – Frau Hedi, Reeperbahn Festival, Hamburg (DE)
25.09.10 – St. Pauli Kirche, Reeperbahn Festival, Hamburg (DE)
14.10.10 – Nordic House, Reykjavik (IS)
14.10.10 – Idno, Icelandic Airwaves, Reykjavik (IS)
14.10.10 – Mals og menningar, Reykjavik (IS)
15.10.10 – Kaffibarinn, Reykjavik (IS)
17.10.10 – Hemmi og Valdi, Reykjavik (IS)
11.11.10 – Le Reservoir (solo), Paris (FR)

Supporting Angus and Julia Stone
12.11.10 – Abart Zurich, Zurich (CH)
13.11.10 – Pont-Rouge, Monthey (CH)
14.11.10 – Backstage Werk, Munich (DE)
16.11.10 – Gleis 22, Muenster (DE)
17.11.10 – Kulturkirche, Cologne (DE)
18.11.10 – Uebel und Gefahrlich, Hamburg (DE)
19.11.10 – Astra, Berlin (DE)
21.11.10 – La Laiterie, Strasbourg (FR)
22.11.10 – Ninkasi Kao, Lyon (FR)
23.11.10 – Le Bikini, Toulouse (FR)
24.11.10 – Victorie 2, Montpellier (FR)
25.11.10 – Krakatoa, Merignac (FR)
27.11.10 – Olympic, Nantes (FR)
28.11.10 – La Cigale, Paris (FR)
29.11.10 – La Cigale, Paris (FR)
01.12.10 – Big Band Cafe, Caen (FR)
02.12.10 – Aeronef, Lille (FR)
04.12.10 – St. Georges Church, Brighton (UK)
05.12.10 – The Wardrobe, Leeds (UK)
06.12.10 – Tripod, Dublin (UK)
07.12.10 – Oran Mor, Glasgow (UK)
09.12.10 – Royal Festival Hall, London (UK)
10.12.10 – Princess Pavillion, Falmouth (UK)
11.12.10 – Trinity Centre, Bristol (UK)
13.12.10 – AB Box, Bruessels (BE)
14.12.10 – Stadsschouwburg, Groningen (NL)
15.12.10 – Melkweg, Amsterdam (NL)

2009

07.01.09 – Natur og Ungdoms landsmøte, Fredrikstad
13.02.09 – Samfundet, Trondheim (support for Lama)
18.02.09 – Betong, Oslo (club:Larm)
03.04.09 – Rock mot Rus, Andenes
04.04.09 – Circa, Tromsø
10.04.09 – Charlies Bar, Kristiansand
21.04.09 – Sporet, Larvik
07.05.09 – Parkteatret, Oslo (med Rebekka Karijord)
31.05.09 – Hytta til Bjørg, Enebakk
06.06.09 – Moddi og dei røynde, Kråkeslottfestivalen
13.06.09 – Tromsø kunstforening, Tromsø
18.06.09 – With Einar Stray & Therese Aune, Ni Muser, Trondheim
19.06.09 – Brukbar, Trondheim
20.06.09 – Midtsommerfestivalen, Dyrøy
22.06.09 – NUK, Harstad
27.06.09 – Cafe Brandstrup, Moss
31.07.09 – Revnes kulturfjøs, Senja
04.08.09 – Kråkeslottet, Senja
05.08.09 – Nyksund brygge, Nyksund
06.08.09 – NUs sommerleir, Henningsvaer
13.08.09 – Garage, Oslo (øyanatt)
28.08.09 – Loftsrød gård, Nøtterøy
13.09.09 – Rosenberg, Reykjavik (IS)
19.09.09 – Bilfri dag, Youngstorvet, Oslo
20.10.09 – Verdens fairtradedag, Egertorget, Oslo
23.10.09 – OD-festivalen, St. Croix, Fredrikstad
30.10.09 – Amnesty-konsert, Driv, Tromsø
17.11.09 – Rock for rensing, Folken, Stavanger

2008

22.02.08 – Cosmopolite, Oslo (by:Larm)
23.02.08 – Indigo, Oslo (by:Larm)
07.03.08 – Kulturhuset Gimle, Bodø
15.03.08 – Rock mot Rus, Andenes
31.03.08 – Javel, Kristiansand
23.05.08 – Chateau Neuf, Oslo
24.05.08 – Kafe Akvariet, Stavanger
31.05.08 – Vårfestival, Harstad
04.06.08 – Engelsholm slot (Nordic Cowriters), Vejle (DK)
06.06.08 – SPOT Festival (Nordic Cowriters), Aarhus, (DK)
20.06.08 – Huset Kafe, Leknes i Lofoten
21.06.08 – Festspillene i Nord-Norge (support for Kompani69 + FMKN), Harstad
12.07.08 – Traenafestivalen, Traena
13.07.08 – Ut av vår hule, Fauske
19.07.08 – Tranøy kirke, Tranøydagan
05.08.08 – Øyafestivalen, Oslo
31.08.08 – Rockefeller, Oslo (support for Real Ones)
11.09.08 – Blå, Oslo (support for Lama)
19.09.08 – Energimølla, Kongberg
20.09.08 – Tou scene, Stavanger
24.09.08 – Betong, Oslo
26.09.08 – Ausa, Gryllefjord
23.10.08 – Kroa i Bø, Bø i Telemark
24.10.08 – Vamoose, Bergen
30.11.08 – TrashPop, Kristiansand
09.11.08 – Parkteatret (Sunday Digestive), Oslo
20.11.08 – Arvid Hanssen-festivalen, Finnsnes
21.11.08 – Bodø Hardcore Festival, Bodø
22.11.08 – WUJek Festival, Warszawa (PL)

2007

03.04.07 – Rock mot Rus, Andenes
02.05.07 – Ilhabia med venner, Kulturhuset Harstad
21.05.07 – Verdens kulturdag, Kaffen Klar, Finnsnes
08.06.07 – Kråkeslottfestivalen, Bøvaer
26.06.07 – Plastelina (Festspillene i Nord-Norge) Harstad
28.06.07 – Festspillklubben (Festspillene i Nord-Norge) Harstad
07.07.07 – Trænafestivalen
23.09.07 – Cafe Circa, Tromsø
23.10.07 – Kaos (P3 Zoom Urørt), Tromsø
26.10.07 – “Lys i mørtna”, Kaffen Klar, Finnsnes
15.12.07 – Kaffen Klar, Finnsnes

2006

08.04.06 – Rock mot Rus, Andenes
28.04.06 – Konsert for Haiti, Kulturhuset Finnsnes
28.06.06 – Plastelina (Festspillene i Nord-Norge), Harstad
23.09.06 – Revnes Kulturfjøs, Senja
24.11.06 – Kaffen Klar, Finnsnes
02.12.06 – Disco Duck, Andenes